PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

Dear User,
Welcome to the privacy policy section. We encourage you to go through the terms laid out below in detail. We don’t intend to overwhelm you with the legal terms and jargons used in this document, but rather to educate you about how your personal information is collected and used through our website or internet-based applications.
Privacy Pledge at Ashv
“Each visitor at our website is a privileged guest for us. Along with a seamless website experience, we are committed to safeguard the privacy of our website users and the data provided by them to us at all times.”
Few terminologies and definitions before we move forward
1. The Website (https://www.ashvfinance.com) and its internet-based applications will be collectively referred to as “Website” or “Services”.
2. The aforementioned Website is owned and managed by Ashv Finance (Formerly known as IntelleGrow), a company incorporated under Companies Act, 1956 having its registered office under at 12B, 3rd Floor, Techniplex-II, IT Park, Off. Veer Savarkar Flyover, Goregaon (West), Mumbai – 400062, Maharashtra, India.
3. Going forward, the company name will be referred to as “We”, or “Us” or “Our” or “Ashv” or “Ashv Finance”.
4. Each visitor of our website will be referred to as “You”.
5. Any information that you provide us by filling in inquiry forms, replying to our emails or while interacting with our representatives in person or via telephone will be referred to as “Information” or “Data”.
6. Any Information that your browser sends to our server in the form of website cookies, cache & IP address will be referred to as “Usage Data”.
What is Privacy Policy?
The privacy policy describes how We may collect, use and share any Information that You provide by filling inquiry forms, or by interacting with Our employees at any given point of time. Your Usage Data may also be collected by Our Website’s server from Your browser when You visit Our Website.
Our website is governed by the Information Technology Act, 2000, Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2001 and Credit Information Companies (Regulation) Act, 2005.
What Information may be collected?
The following Information (including but not limited to) may be collected during Your session on Our Website
- Information that You share by filling in forms on the Website: This includes personally identifiable Information such as name, email address, mailing address, phone number.
- Financial Information, if any: Unique identifiers such as bank account number, bank account statement, credit and debit card numbers.
- Usage Data (Computer): We may collect Information that Your browser sends whenever You visit Our Website or when You access Our Website by or through a computer. This Data may include Information such as Your computer’s Internet Protocol address (IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of Our Website that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
- Usage Data (Mobile Device): We may collect Information that Your browser sends whenever You visit Our Website or when You access Our Website by or through a mobile device. This Data may include Information such as Internet Protocol address (IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of Our Website that You visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, type of mobile device You use, your mobile device unique ID, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
Cookies
Cookies are files with small amounts of data. We send cookies to Your browser to track Your activity on Our Website. These cookies are stored on Your device. Other tracking technologies such as beacons, tags and scripts are also used to collect and track Information in order to improve and analyse Your Website experience.
You have the right to instruct Your browser to refuse all cookies or notify You when a cookie is being sent. This, however, may restrict You to use some portions of Our Website.
Please note that Our privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by Our partners and affiliates. We do not have access or control over these cookies. Our partners and affiliates may use session ID cookies to provide a custom user experience and to track the success of Our partnership with them.
What purposes the Information may be used for?
The collected Information or Usage Data may be used for (including but not limited to) the following purposes:
a) Processing Your business loan application.
b) Getting in touch with You by email, SMS, letter, telephone.
c) Assisting You with your grievances as a customer.
d) Providing Information to credit bureaus or other partners to assist in making credit decisions about You.
e) Improving Our service in accordance with Your needs and requirements.
f) Marketing and other promotional activities.
g) Reaching out to You as a survey respondent for measuring customer satisfaction.
h) Identifying, preventing, detecting or tackling fraud, money laundering, terrorism and other crimes.
i) Recovering any payments that You owe to Ashv Finance.
j) Carrying out audits.
Non-Disclosure Agreement
We shall not sell, rent, or disclose any Information provided by You to any third-party unless We deem it necessary for providing You the required products or services.
We may disclose Your Information to a third-party for the following purposes:
a) Credit Reporting
b) Payments & Transactions
c) Audits
d) Legal Compliance
e) Government or Statutory compliances
We preserve the rights to disclose Your Information to any member of Our related or group companies, Our ultimate holding company and Our subsidiaries, as the case may be. This, however, will be done maintaining strict confidentiality. We will give access to Your Information to only authorised employees. Employees who violate this privacy policy shall be subject to disciplinary process as per Our internal guidelines.
We may partner with third-party advertising companies or digital marketing companies to promote Our Website. These companies may have access to utilize your Information and usage Data analytics in order to provide advertisements about services, facilities and programmes that may be of interest to You. We may use third-party service providers to monitor and analyse the use of Our Website.
However, all such affiliates, partners, staff or third parties, who receive your Information, are required to adhere Our confidentiality norms.
Except for the above-mentioned purposes, We may share Your Information for any other purpose at the specific request received by You or with prior approval from You for any such disclosure.

Exclusions
This policy does not apply to any Information that may be collected by any other Website other than (enter Website name). Similarly, this policy does not apply to any unsolicited Information provided by You through Our Website or any other means.
Our Website includes links to third-party Websites whose privacy policies may differ from those of Ours. The inclusion of a link does not imply any endorsement by Us of the third-party Website, or the Information on the third-party Website. We would advise You to carefully read the privacy policy Terms of the third-party Website before providing any personal Information.
Editing Your Information
If You need to make any changes in the Information You have provided to us via Our Website or any other means, feel free to contact us at (info@ashvfinance.com)
You may also write to us at (12B, 3rd Floor, Techniplex-II, IT Park, Off. Veer Savarkar Flyover, Goregaon (West), Mumbai – 400062, Maharashtra, India)
Amends in the Privacy Policy
In order to keep up with the rapidly changing environment, We may make regular amends in Our privacy policy to ensure 100% security of Your Information. We will notify You of any changes in the privacy policy as and when it is done. However, We advise You to review this page regularly to stay updated. Changes to this privacy policy are effective from the date they are posted on this page.
Privacy Policy
The Ashv Finance application is owned and operated by Jain Sons Finlease Limited (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”), a Company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956, having its registered office at 12B, 3rd Floor, Techniplex II, IT Park, Off. Veer Savarkar Flyover, Goregaon (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra 400062. The Company is a Non-Banking Financial Company registered with Reserve Bank of India, providing the customized debt financing to small and medium enterprises. We are committed to protect and respect all the privacy policies of our users.
In the course of using this mobile application or availing the products and services via the online application forms and questionnaires, the Company and its affiliates may become privy to the personal information of its Users, including information that is of a confidential nature.
The Company is strongly committed to protect the privacy of its users and has taken all necessary and reasonable measures to protect the confidentiality of the user information and its transmission through the World Wide Web. In order to maintain confidentiality of your data, we maintain the following privacy principles including but not limited to the following:
Information required to gauge your financial abilities and to conduct our business apart from relevant personal information is collected by the Company
To help you with better customer services and products, your personal information is used by the Company
Your personal information may be passed on to our affiliates or any agent or third -party service provider on need to know basis, unless prohibited by laws and regulations.
Your personal information will not be disclosed to any third party. Unless the Company deemed it necessary for providing you the required products and services without your consent or are required by laws and regulations.
The Company may disclose your personal information, if required by any regulatory agencies, but it will only be done under proper authority.
The Company maintains stringent security systems that are designed to prevent unauthorized access to your personal information by anyone, including our staff.

This policy talks about why your personal information is required and how we keep it secure. Request you to kindly review our privacy policy regularly because using our products and services shall imply that you accept the prevailing Privacy Policy.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
The Company collects your personal information when you give this to us during the use of our mobile application. This information is collected in the course of registration and/or while you fill out an application and / or through Business Associates for any of our listed products for and/or using our services. The Company collects and process such information from the users, including but not limited to the below mentioned:
Information that users provides by filling forms, such as name, email address, mailing address, telephone number, Aadhar Card details, Pan Card number, sales tax details, service tax details, bank account details, business financials, passport number, driving license number, purpose of loan, sources of your income and family income.
Information relating to income and expenses obtained through bank SMS scraping and through integration with such service providers, credit related information that is collected from other sources like the credit bureau.
Information that user automatically shares with us each time they access Company’s webpage and also information collected through Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn or other social media accounts of the users which have been linked to the account on the mobile application
Information that users provide to the Company by completing surveys.
Information that you provide through email, over telephone, any other information that the Company is required to collect as per specific mandate from any bank or as a requirement under applicable law and other relevant financial information.
Financial Transactional SMS
The Company also collects Non-personal information, such as:
Information relating to your browser type, information about the pages viewed on the mobile application, how you navigate through it and interact with web pages etc.,
Information relating to your ISP, operating system types, clickstream patterns, and your Internet protocol (IP) Address (“Non-Personal Information”).
The manufacturer and model of your mobile device (including storage, installed apps)
Your mobile operating system
The type of mobile internet browsers you are using
Your geolocation
Information about how you interact with the Mobile Application and our web site to which the mobile application links

These non-personal information of yours cannot be easily used to personally identify you. We also have agreements with several online partners to help manage, monitor and optimize our mobile application and help us measure the effectiveness of our advertising, communications and how visitors use the mobile application. To achieve this, we may use web beacons and cookies. We may also carry out a site visit to collect & obtain information, and external data used by lenders to process applications and complete and manage transactions, e.g., from credit reporting agencies and other vendors, as well as from social media.
USE OF THE INFORMATION COLLECTED
We may use Information provided by you in the following ways.
To provide better credit facilities and to offer you services in the best possible manner
Manage our relationship with you, or get in touch with you to send communication, notification, information, or inform you about other product or services we offer
Monitor, improve and administer our mobile application
Analyze how the mobile application is used, diagnose service or technical problem and maintain security
Improve our business for us and our customer
Share this information with affiliates or any agent or third-party service provider on need to know basis
To identify, prevent, detect or tackle fraud, money laundering and other crimes
Comply with laws and regulation
Use this information in other ways permitted under the various applicable laws.

NON-DISCLOSURE
The Company guarantees that it does not sell your personal information to third parties. We will protect all aspects of user’s information by maintaining all the confidentiality for the same. Our company will make our services available for assessment and credit score calculation for market and product analysis.


The Company may disclose user information to several governments or any other statutory bodies. To access this information for any specific legal purpose, the bodies will have appropriate authorisation.
The Company may disclose user information to comply with any legal obligation in order to enforce or apply terms of use or protect the rights of the Company, its users or others. This will include exchange of information with other companies/ agencies to prevent fraud and credit reference.
The Company will disclose user related information under strict code of confidentiality followed by the company.
User information may be disclosed to third parties such as Credit reference Companies, debt collection agencies and also who provides services like administrative, analytics, telecommunications, computer, payment or other services to the Company in connection with the operation of its business
The Company may share information to any other member of its related group. Also, to any person to whom the Company is under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding on the Company or any of its branches.
SECURITY OF INFORMATION
The Company processes and protects the personal information of the users using technical, physical and administrative security measures that reduces the risks of loss, unauthorized access, misuse, alteration and disclosure. Safeguards used to protect information are data encryption using SSL, firewalls and information access authorization controls. All the user information is encrypted at all times. If the user gives permission to see its banking information online, The Company will only use it on read-only basis. The Company uses commercially reasonable safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of the user information against loss, and theft.
With submitting information and agreeing to our terms & conditions, the user agrees to storing and/or processing any information. We also have the right to take all necessary steps to ensure that all information is stored securely.
EXCLUSION
Apart from the information collected by the Company, these policies do not apply to any other information. Any unsolicited information provided by the users through our mobile application or by any other medium, will not come under this policy. This includes, but not limited to, the public domain of the mobile application. All such types of information will be deemed as non-confidential and the Company will be free to use or disclose such information without any kind of limitation.
COOKIES
Our mobile application utilizes standard technology called “Cookies” and Web server logs that will collect information about the user's browser to serve the customer better. how our Mobile application is used. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your device’s hard drive. It will help Web servers to understand browsing habits on this Mobile application; understand the number of visitors to this Mobile application and the pages visited; remember you when you return to this Mobile application so we can provide you with access to previously saved quotes. This information is collected on an aggregate basis. None of this information is associated with you as an individual.
All web browsers will allow you to have control on how and whether cookies will be accepted by your browser. Company understands and supports your right to block any unwanted Internet activity, especially that of unscrupulous mobile applications. If you choose to eliminate cookies, certain features on our mobile application may be disabled and may make it difficult for you to use certain services available on our Mobile application.
REFERRALS
If the user wants to provide a few referrals to introduce the Company and/or its mobile application to any other person/ entity, the user will be asked to provide such person/ entity’s name and email address and phone number.The Company will send an email inviting such person to visit its mobile application. Company stores this information for the purpose of sending email and keeping a record of the number of persons / entities and may also send additional emails to the said person / entity related to services and promotion offered by the Company. Anyone who wants to be removed from the Company's database, can contact at loans@ashvfinance.com.
LINKS TO THIRD PARTY MOBILE APPLICATIONS
Users may be able to access third party mobile applications directly from our mobile application if other mobile applications links are included on the company’s mobile application. However, the privacy policy of those mobile applications might differ as compared to Company’s privacy policy. If you visit or submit your information on such other mobile applications, you should properly review the privacy policies of each of those mobile applications. Their data collection practices and their policies might be different than Company’s and hence Company will not have any control over any of their policies.
SOCIAL MEDIA WIDGETS
Company’s mobile application includes social media links and widgets. Users who click on it, may allow these features to collect the users IP address, which page the user visits. Social media features and widgets are hosted by third party or directly through the mobile application. Only the user interaction with third party mobile applications are governed by companies’ privacy policy.
OPTING OUT OR EDITING CUSTOMER INFORMATION
Users have the option to ‘opt-out’ email correspondence, newsletters and other general e-mail marketing communications. The Company respects your privacy and if anyone chooses to not receive such mailers, it shall take all adequate steps to remove them from such lists. Users may contact us on loans@ashvfinance.com or write to us on our correspondence address, 12B,3rd Floor, Techniplex II IT Park, Off. Veer Savarkar Flyover,Goregaon (West), Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra, India


DATA RETENTION
Company may retain the user information as long as it is active or needed to provide services to the User. If the user wishes to cancel its account or requests that it is no longer used services, the User may contact the Company at loans@ashvfinance.com.
CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY
In the event the Company modifies this Privacy Policy, the same will be updated on its mobile application. In case of any material changes, users will be notified on registered email id prior to the change. Users are encouraged to periodically review and visit the mobile application for latest information.
SEVERABILITY
Company has made every effort to ensure that this Privacy Policy adheres with the applicable laws. If any of the policy becomes invalid or unenforceable it will not affect the validity of other policies.
NO WAIVER
All rights and remedies mentioned under this privacy policy can be exercised as often as necessary. All the mentioned policies are not exclusive or the remedies provided by the law. This may be waived off only in writing, delay in exercising in any of the policies does not mean that the policies are waived off.
FOREIGN JURISDICTION
No representation has been made by the Company that the content contained on its mobile application is appropriate or to be used or accessed outside the Republic of India. If the Users want to use or access the mobile application from outside the Republic of India, they will do so at their own risk and are responsible for compliance with the laws of such jurisdiction.
CONTACT
Any questions or concerns should be addressed to: loans@ashvfinance.com
Registered Office:
12B, 3rd Floor, Techniplex II IT Park,
Off. Veer Savarkar Flyover,
Goregaon (West),
Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra